Mailing Lists
Ingredients Description
Water (Aqua)
Cetearyl Alcohol Cetearyl alcohol is a blend of cetyl and stearyl alcohol and is popular with formulators of beauty products because it is a very versatile choice. 
Cyclomethicone Cyclomethicone is an alcohol-free, clear, colorless, odorless, silicone liquid used as a carrying and wetting agent for personal care products
Glycerin Glycerin is a neutral, sweet-tasting, colorless, thick liquid which freezes to a gummy paste and which has a high boiling point.
Soluble Collagen Form of Collagen absorbed better by skin
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil Jojoba Oil is derived from the seeds (beans) within the fruits. 
Dimethicone Dimethicone (also known as polydimethylsiloxane or PDMS) is technically called a silicone-based polymer. More simply, it’s a silicone oil with certain properties that make it extremely popular in today’s personal care properties.
Malus Domestica Fruit Cell Culture Extract PhytoCellTec™ Malus Domestica is a liposomal preparation of apple stem cells developed by a novel, patent pending plant cell culture technology.
Pentapeptide-3 Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 with Hyaluronic Acid stimulates the layers in the skin to produce more collagen. Trade name Matrixyl, a fatty acid mixed with amino acids
Palmitoyl Oligopeptide Palmitoyl oligopeptide is an ingredient of many skin care products . Palmitoyl pentapeptide-3 been demonstrated to stimulate new collagen synthesis and to result in an increased production of extracellular matrix proteins 
Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7 Previously known as Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3 * A key ingredient in Matrixyl 3000
Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Acetyl hexapeptide-8 (Argireline) is a peptide shown to reduce wrinkles associated with facial expressions
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5   Palmitoyl tripeptide-5 - Collagen Booster & Anti-Wrinkle Agent, alternate to collagen injections.
Sodium Hyaluronate  Sodium Hyaluronate is the sodium salt of Hyaluronic acid. Sodium Hyaluronate has a smaller molecular size than Hyaluronic acid, causing it to easily penetrate the skin's surface
Ubiquinone Coenzyme Q10, also known as ubiquinone, ubidecarenone, coenzyme Q, and abbreviated at times to CoQ10 /
Dimethylaminoethanol Tartrate abbreviated as DMAE) is an organic compound that is produced in the human brain and is also found in fish like anchovies, salmon, and sardines.
Tocopheryl Acetate Tocopheryl acetate, also known as vitamin E acetate, is a common vitamin supplement. Vitamin E - Tocopheryl Acetate is an excellent moisturizer.
Retinyl Palmitate Form of vitamin A. It is a combination of retinol (pure vitamin A) and palmitic acid. There is research showing it to be effective as an antioxidant and skin-cell regulator
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil Orange OilCitrus Aurantium Dulcis increases the production of collagen by the ... Orange oil extracted from the peels of both sweet and sour oranges
Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil This is the ultimate essence of lavender. Imported from France, it is higher in active phytochemicals
Lecithin Lecithin, a lipid material composed of choline and inositol, is found in all living cells as a major component of cell membranes, 
Cetyl Alcohol  Cetyl alcohol is made by heating coconut oil with a strong base
Xanthan Gum Gum, Xanthan is used by people who are allergic to gluten to add volume and viscosity to bread . Xanthan gum is a natural sugar derived from corn
Carbomer Carbomer gives skin creams and lotions their texture, and is one of the cosmetic chemist's favourite ingredients.
Disodium EDTA Disodium EDTA is frequently found in ingredients lists of personal care products, manufactured foods and beverages
Ceteareth-20 A nonionic surfactant prepared from cetyl-stearyl alcohol and 20 moles of ethylene oxide
Sodium Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer  A thickener and emulsifier used in skin care products. 
Isohexadecane Isohexadecane is a high purity, iso-paraffin emollient and solvent used in cosmetics and beauty products
Butylene Glycol Commonly used slip agent that has multiple functions in cosmetics, depending on the formula. Similar to propylene glycol but with a lighter texture.
Polysorbate-20 In its original form, polysorbate is a harmless sorbitol, which is a sugar alcohol. For its use in personal care products
Polysorbate 80  Polysorbate 80 is an additive found in everything from food to cosmetics
Chlorphenesin Chlorphenesin is a centrally acting muscle relaxant used to treat muscle pain and spasms. It also has antifungal and some antibacterial properties
Phenoxyethanol Phenoxyethanol is a preservative used in cosmetics and personal care products
Sodium Hydroxide Sodium Hydroxide is an odorless, white solid that absorbs moisture from the air.