Mailing Lists
Ingredients Description
Cyclodextrin family of compounds made up of sugar molecules bound together in a ring
Stearic Acid is the saturated fatty acid with an 18 carbon chain and has the IUPAC name octadecanoic acid.
Glycerin Glycerin is a neutral, sweet-tasting, colorless, thick liquid which freezes to a gummy paste and which has a high boiling point
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Caprylic Capric Triglycerides are a specific fraction of coconut / palm oil fatty acids resulting in only the more stable, and skin loving
Cyclomethicone Cyclomethicones evaporate quickly after helping to carry oils into the top layer of epidermis.
Dimethicone it’s a silicone oil with certain properties that make it extremely popular in today’s personal care properties. The FDA approved dimethicone for personal care products, and it is generally considered to be safe to use
Cetearyl Alcohol Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of cetyl and stearyl alcohols that can come from vegetable or synthetic sources.
Phytonadione Phytonadione (vitamin K) is used to prevent bleeding in people with blood clotting problems or too little vitamin K in the body.
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil Effective, non-greasy emollient with good skin absorption (leaves the skin soft & smooth), mild astringent effect (tightens & tones the skin),
Palmitoyl Oligopeptide Palmitoyl oligopeptide may stimulate collagen production and encourage the production of intercellular matrix substances such as hyaluronic acids.
Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7 Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7 is a key ingredient in Matrixyl 3000 and is used in conjunction with Palmitoyl-Oligopeptide. Together, they can boost the growth of the connective tissues and naturally increasing the production of collagen in the skin;
Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Acetyl hexapeptide-3 is a Peptide anti-wrinkle cosmetics ingredient.
Sodium Hyaluronate Sodium hyaluronate may also be used in plastic surgery to reduce wrinkles on the face or as a filler in other parts of the body
Retinol A form Of Vitamin A When converted to the retinal (retinaldehyde) form, vitamin A is essential for vision, and when converted to retinoic acid, is essential for skin health,
Magnesium Ascrobyl Phosphate Form of vitamin C that is considered stable and an effective antioxidant for skin
Tocopherol Tocopherol is a naturally occurring chemical element found in a variety of foods. It is commonly called vitamin E in a generic sense
Phoenix Dactylifera (Date) Seed Extract The date palm is a slender palm tree native to regions surrounding the Middle East Persian Gulf.
Xanthan Gum It is composed of five sugars used as and a stabilizer in cosmetic products, 
Disodium EDTA Disodium EDTA is frequently found in ingredients lists of personal care products, manufactured foods and beverages,  cosmetics, and skin care products
Carbomer For the commercially important class of water-absorbing compounds known as carbomers
Ceteareth-20 Ceteareths are made from cetearyl alcohol- a blend of cetyl and stearyl alcohol (natural fatty acids from coconut oil),
Butylene Glycol he Cosmetic Ingredient Review board has evaluated several toxicology tests and other research concerning butylene glycol and has determined it is safe as used in cosmetics products
Polysorbate-20 In its original form, polysorbate is a harmless sorbitol, which is a sugar alcohol. For its use in personal care products,
Chlorphenesin Chlorphenesin is a centrally acting muscle relaxant used to treat muscle pain and spasms. It also has antifungal and some antibacterial properties and is thus classified as an antifungal for topical use
Phenoxyethanol Phenoxyethanol is an organic chemical compound, a glycol ether often used in dermatological products such as skin creams and sunscreen
Sodium Hydroxide Sodium hydroxide, also known as caustic soda, or lye, has the molecular formula NaOH and is a highly caustic metallic base and alkali salt.